Links  

 

Previous Games Update

 

November 30 games

SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 2 Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 3 (Final SO) (SO: 1-2)

Alexander Gordin - one goal (10) (SO: 0/2)

November 29 games

SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 3 Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 1 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - one goal (9)

HC Litvinov 3 HC Sparta Praha 2 (Final SO) (SO: 2-1)

Jan Mysak - no points

Lake Superior State University 2 Adrian College 1 (Final)

Arvid Henrikson - no points

Arizona State University 3 University of Wisconsin 1 (Final)

Cole Caufield - no points
Jack Gorniak - no points

Des Moines Buccaneers 1 Omaha Lancers 0 (Final)

Jakub Dobes - 1 goal on 22 shots

November 28 games

Djurgårdens IF 3 Frölunda HC 2 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - no points

KalPa Kuopio 0 Ilves Tampere 2 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - no points

Pelicans Lahti 2 Vaasan Sport 3 (Final SO) (SO: 0-1)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

Lausanne HC 2 Fribourg-Gottéron 1 (Final)

Charles Hudon - no points

Arizona State University 8 University of Wisconsin 5 (Final)

Cole Caufield - no points
Jack Gorniak - one goal (2)

Des Moines Buccaneers 3 Omaha Lancers 4 (Final)

Jakub Dobes - 3 goals on 19 shots

Team USA 3 Chicago Steel 6 (Final)

Sean Farrell - one assist

Lincoln Stars 5 Sioux Falls Stampede 4 (Final)

Jack Smith - no points

November 27 games

Södertälje SK 5 AIK Hockey 4 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - no points

Väsby IK HK 3 Timrå IK 5 (Final)

Jacob Olofsson - no points

Pelicans Lahti 4 KalPa Kuopio 3 (Final SO) (SO: 1-0)

Jesse Ylönen - one goal (4)
Otto Leskinen - one assist

HC Litvinov 1 HC Dynamo Pardubice 2 (Final)

Jan Mysak - no points

Adrian College 3 Lake Superior State University 5 (Final)

Arvid Henrikson - no points

Team USA 4 Chicago Steel 5 (Final SO) (SO: 1-2)

Sean Farrell - one goal (5), one assist (SO: 1/1) - SO GWG

Sioux Falls Stampede 3 Fargo Force 4 (Final)

Jack Smith - no points

November 25 games

Chicago Steel 4 Green Bay Gamblers 7 (Final)

Sean Farrell - one goal (4), two assists

Des Moines Buccaneers 2 Sioux Falls Stampede 4 (Final)

Jack Smith - no points

November 24 games

Mikhailov Academy 0 SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 4 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - no points

KalPa Kuopio 4 Lukko Rauma 3 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - one goal (4)

HC Olomouc 3 HC Litvinov 4 (Final SO) (SO: 1-2)

Jan Mysak - no points

Pennsylvania State University 3 University of Wisconsin 7 (Final)

Cole Caufield - three goals (2,3,4)
Jack Gorniak - one assist

November 23 games

Mikhailov Academy 1 SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 5 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - one goal (8)

Pennsylvania State University 3 University of Wisconsin 6 (Final)

Cole Caufield - one goal (1)
Jack Gorniak - one goal (1)

November 22 games

HC Litvinov 1 HK Hradec Kralove 4 (Final)

Jan Mysak - no points

Michigan Technological University 1 Lake Superior State University 4 (Final)

Arvid Henrikson - no points

Fargo Force 1 Omaha Lancers 5 (Final)

Jakub Dobes - 1 goal on 24 shots

November 21 games

Ässät Pori 4 Kärpät Oulu 5 (Final OT)

Jesperi Kotkaniemi - two assists

Pelicans Lahti 3 Kouvolan Kiekko 2 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

KalPa Kuopio 1 Tappara Tampere 2 (Final OT)

Otto Leskinen - no points

Michigan Technological University 0 Lake Superior State University 0 (Final OT)

Arvid Henrikson - no points

Omaha Lancers 6 Sioux Falls Stampede 3 (Final)

Jakub Dobes - 1 goal on 22 shots (replaced Cooper Black at 15:32 of the first period)
Jack Smith - one assist

Chicago Steel 4 Green Bay Gamblers 3 (Final SO) (SO: 2-0)

Sean Farrell - no points (SO: 1/1)

November 20 games

JHC Spartak Moscow 0 SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 1 (Final SO) (SO: 2-3)

Alexander Gordin - no points (SO: 0/2)

Södertälje SK 5 Västerås IK 2 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - one assist

Ässät Pori 4 KalPa Kuopio 0 (Final)

Jesperi Kotkaniemi - one assist
Otto Leskinen - no points

SaiPa Lappeenranta 0 Pelicans Lahti 1 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

HC Litvinov 2 Bili Tygri Liberec 1 (Final SO) (SO: 2-1)

Jan Mysak - no points (SO: 0/1)

University of Michigan 2 University of Wisconsin 1 (Final OT)

Cole Caufield - one assist
Jack Gorniak - no points

Green Bay Gamblers 3 Chicago Steel 7 (Final)

Sean Farrell - one goal (3)

Omaha Lancers 2 Sioux Falls Stampede 4 (Final)

Jakub Dobes - 3 goals on 28 shots
Jack Smith - one assist

November 19 games

JHC Spartak Moscow 1 SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 9 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - one goal (7)

University of Michigan 5 University of Wisconsin 2 (Final)

Cole Caufield - one assist
Jack Gorniak - no points

November 18 games

Pelicans Lahti 5 Ässät Pori 3 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - no points
Jesperi Kotkaniemi - two goals (1,2)

KalPa Kuopio 3 TPS Turku 2 (Final OT)

Otto Leskinen - one goal (3)

November 17 games

PSG Berani Zlin 0 HC Litvinov 1 (Final)

Jan Mysak - no points

Nanaimo Clippers 5 Victoria Grizzlies 4 (Final) - Pre-season

Gianni Fairbrother - one goal (3)

November 16 games

Alberni Valley Bulldogs 2 Nanaimo Clippers 8 (Final) - Pre-season

Gianni Fairbrother - one goal (2), one assist

November 15 games

SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 1 SKA-Varyagi Leningrad 3 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - no points

HC Karlovy Vary 2 HC Litvinov 1 (Final)

Jan Mysak - no points

November 14 games

Skellefteå AIK 3 IK Oskarshamn 2 (Final OT)

Jacob Olofsson - no points

Tappara Tampere 1 Pelicans Lahti 5 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

Ässät Pori 1 Lukko Rauma 9 (Final)

Jesperi Kotkaniemi - no points

University of Wisconsin 5 University of Notre Dame 3 (Final)

Cole Caufield - one assist
Jack Gorniak - two assists

Fargo Force 5 Sioux Falls Stampede 0 (Final)

Jack Smith - no points

Muskegon Lumberjacks 10 Chicago Steel 8 (Final)

Rhett Pitlick - no points
Sean Farrell - two goals (1,2), two assists

Victoria Grizzlies 3 Nanaimo Clippers 6 (Final) - Pre-season

Gianni Fairbrother - one goal (1)

November 13 games

Almaz Cherepovets 1 SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 3 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - two assists

MODO Hockey 2 Södertälje SK 6 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - one assist

KalPa Kuopio 2 HIFK Helsinki 4 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - no points

Ässät Pori 3 HPK Hämeenlinna 2 (Final OT)

Jesperi Kotkaniemi - two assists

Kouvolan Kiekko 5 Pelicans Lahti 2 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - one goal (3)

HC Litvinov 1 HC Plzen 2 (Final SO) (SO: 1-3)

Jan Mysak - no points (SO: 1/1)

University of Wisconsin 2 University of Notre Dame 0 (Final)

Cole Caufield - one assist
Jack Gorniak - no points

Sioux Falls Stampede 3 Fargo Force 5 (Final)

Jack Smith - one goal (1) - First career USHL goal/point

Tri-City Storm 1 Omaha Lancers 5 (Final)

Jakub Dobes - 1 goal on 25 shots

Salmon Arm Silverbacks 2 Penticton Vees 5 (Final) - Pre-season

Kieran Ruscheinski - no points

November 12 games

Almaz Cherepovets 2 SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 4 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - no points

Växjö Lakers HC 2 Skellefteå AIK 4 (Final)

Jacob Olofsson - no points

Lukko Rauma 2 KalPa Kuopio 3 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - no points

November 11 games

Södertälje SK 9 Kristianstads IK 1 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - one assist

JYP Jyväskylä 2 Ässät Pori 3 (Final SO) (SO: 0-1)

Jesperi Kotkaniemi - one assist (SO: 0/1)

Pelicans Lahti 4 TPS Turku 3 (Final OT)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

Victoria Grizzlies 2 Nanaimo Clippers 1 (Final) - Pre-season

Gianni Fairbrother - no points

November 10 games

Skellefteå AIK 1 Linköping HC 2 (Final)

Jacob Olofsson - no points

KalPa Kuopio 3 SaiPa Lappeenranta 4 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - no points

November 9 games

Loko Yaroslavl 4 SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 3 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - no points

November 8 games

Czech Republic 0 Russia 3 (Final) - EHT: Karjala Tournament (Helsinki, Finland)

Jan Mysak - no points

Loko Yaroslavl 1 SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 2 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - one assist

BIK Karlskoga 3 Södertälje SK 4 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - two assists

November 7 games

Russia 2 Sweden 1 (Final SO) (SO: 2-1) - EHT: Karjala Tournament (Helsinki, Finland)

Mattias Norlinder - no points

Muskegon Lumberjacks 2 Green Bay Gamblers 4 (Final)

Rhett Pitlick - no points

Salmon Arm Silverbacks 1 West Kelowna Warriors 3 (Final) - Pre-season

Kieran Ruscheinski - no points

November 6 games

HC Vita Hästen 2 Södertälje SK 3 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - no points

Muskegon Lumberjacks 7 Dubuque Fighting Saints 4 (Final)

Rhett Pitlick - one assist

West Kelowna Warriors 3 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 2 (Final) - Pre-season

Kieran Ruscheinski - no points

November 5 games

Sweden 1 Czech Republic 3 (Final) - EHT: Karjala Tournament (Helsinki, Finland)

Mattias Norlinder - no points
Jan Mysak - one assist

November 1 games

Fribourg-Gottéron 1 Lausanne HC 6 (Final)

Charles Hudon - two goals (3,4) - GWG

October 31 games

Skellefteå AIK 2 Örebro HK 3 (Final)

Jacob Olofsson - no points

Kärpät Oulu 4 Ässät Pori 3 (Final)

Jesperi Kotkaniemi - no points

Pelicans Lahti 7 JYP Jyväskylä 1 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - one goal (2)

Ilves Tampere 3 KalPa Kuopio 2 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - one goal (2), one assist

Salmon Arm Silverbacks 2 Vernon Vipers 1 (Final SO) (SO: 1-0) - Pre-season

Kieran Ruscheinski - no points

Nanaimo Clippers 1 Victoria Grizzlies 5 (Final) - Pre-season

Gianni Fairbrother - one assist

October 30 games

KalPa Kuopio 4 Mikkelin Jukurit 1 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - no points

Ässät Pori 2 Pelicans Lahti 5 (Final)

Jesperi Kotkaniemi - no points
Jesse Ylönen - one goal (1) - GWG

Rungsted Seier Capital 3 Rødovre Mighty Bulls 1 (Final)

Frederik Dichow - 0 goal on 15 shots (replaced by David Grubak at 18:09 of the 2nd period)

Muskegon Lumberjacks 5 Dubuque Fighting Saints 6 (Final OT) - Pre-season

Rhett Pitlick - no points

Sioux City Musketeers 3 Sioux Falls Stampede 2 (Final OT) - Pre-season

Jack Smith - no points

Lincoln Stars 1 Omaha Lancers 7 (Final) - Pre-season

Jakub Dobes - 1 goal on 32 shots

Vernon Vipers 4 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 1 (Final) - Pre-season

Kieran Ruscheinski - no points

Alberni Valley Bulldogs 2 Nanaimo Clippers 3 (Final OT) - Pre-season

Gianni Fairbrother - no points

October 29 games

JHC Dynamo Moscow 3 SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 2 (Final OT)

Alexander Gordin - no points

IK Oskarshamn 3 Skellefteå AIK 1 (Final)

Jacob Olofsson - no points

Örebro HK 1 Frölunda HC 3 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - no points

October 28 games

JHC Dynamo Moscow 5 SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 0 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - no points

Pelicans Lahti 2 Kärpät Oulu 1 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

October 27 games

Frölunda HC 2 IK Oskarshamn 3 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - one assist

Skellefteå AIK 2 IF Malmö Redhawks 3 (Final OT)

Jacob Olofsson - no points

Vaasan Sport 2 Ässät Pori 3 (Final SO) (SO: 0-1)

Jesperi Kotkaniemi - no points (SO: 0/1)

TPS Turku 3 KalPa Kuopio 5 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - one goal (1), one assist

HC Lugano 1 Lausanne HC 2 (Final OT)

Charles Hudon - one goal (2)

October 25 games

EHC Biel-Bienne 2 Lausanne HC 5 (Final) - Swiss Ice Hockey Cup Round of 16

Charles Hudon - two goals (1,2), one assist - GWG

October 24 games

Rögle BK 5 Skellefteå AIK 4 (Final)

Jacob Olofsson - one assist

Luleå HF 1 Frölunda HC 4 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - no points

Lukko Rauma 6 Ässät Pori 1 (Final)

Jesperi Kotkaniemi - no points

HPK Hämeenlinna 2 Pelicans Lahti 7 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

Chicago Steel 7 Green Bay Gamblers 5 (Final) - Pre-season

Sean Farrell - no points

Omaha Lancers 4 Lincoln Stars 1 (Final) - Pre-season

Jakub Dobes - 1 goal on 22 shots

Penticton Vees 2 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 4 (Final) - Pre-season

Kieran Ruscheinski - one assist

Nanaimo Clippers 2 Alberni Valley Bulldogs 3 (Final) - Pre-season

Gianni Fairbrother - no points

October 23 games

Södertälje SK 2 Timrå IK 6 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - no points

Pelicans Lahti 2 HPK Hämeenlinna 7 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

Salmon Arm Silverbacks 2 Penticton Vees 3 (Final) - Pre-season

Kieran Ruscheinski - no points

Cowichan Valley Capitals 3 Nanaimo Clippers 4 (Final SO) (SO: 0-1) - Pre-season

Gianni Fairbrother - no points

October 22 games

Frölunda HC 4 Rögle BK 5 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - no points

Sioux Falls Stampede 1 Fargo Force 6 (Final) - Pre-season

Jack Smith - no points

October 21 games

SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 7 Sakhalinskie Akuly 2 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - two assists

BIK Karlskoga 2 Södertälje SK 4 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - one assist

October 20 games

SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 3 Sakhalinskie Akuly 2 (Final OT)

Alexander Gordin - one goal (6), one assist

Frölunda HC 6 IF Malmö Redhawks 2 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - no points

Lausanne HC 3 HC Ambri-Piotta 2 (Final OT)

Charles Hudon - two assists

October 18 games

Tingsryds AIF 2 Södertälje SK 3 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - two goals (1,2)

Omaha Lancers 4 Lincoln Stars 1 (Final) - Pre-season

Jakub Dobes - 1 goal on 21 shots

October 17 games

SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 5 Taifun Primorsky Krai 2 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - three goals (3,4,5)

Linköping HC 2 Skellefteå AIK 3 (Final)

Jacob Olofsson - no points

Frölunda HC 0 Färjestad BK 3 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - no points

KalPa Kuopio 5 HPK Hämeenlinna 1 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - no points

Vernon Vipers 4 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 3 (Final OT) - Pre-season

Kieran Ruscheinski - no points

October 16 games

SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 1 Taifun Primorsky Krai 2 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - no points

Södertälje SK 0 BIK Karlskoga 4 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - no points

Kärpät Oulu 1 KalPa Kuopio 5 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - two assists

Ilves Tampere 4 Pelicans Lahti 1 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

Lausanne HC 3 EV Zug 0 (Final)

Charles Hudon - one goal (1), one assist

Odense Bulldogs 2 Rungsted Seier Capital 8 (Final)

Frederik Dichow - 2 goals on 23 shots

Salmon Arm Silverbacks 2 Vernon Vipers 5 (Final) - Pre-season

Kieran Ruscheinski - no points

October 15 games

Färjestad BK 0 Skellefteå AIK 1 (Final)

Jacob Olofsson - no points

Växjö Lakers HC 2 Frölunda HC 3 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - no points

October 14 games

Mora IK 4 Södertälje SK 3 (Final SO) (SO: 1-0)

Lukas Vejdemo - no points

Pelicans Lahti 3 Kouvolan Kiekko 2 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

October 13 games

Rungsted Seier Capital 7 Odense Bulldogs 4 (Final)

Frederik Dichow - 0 goal on 1 shot (replaced David Grubak from 10:04 to 13:53 & 13:59 to 14:17 of the 2nd period)

October 12 games

Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 1 SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 10 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - one goal (2), one assist

Skellefteå AIK 2 Frölunda HC 3 (Final SO) (SO: 0-1)

Jacob Olofsson - no points
Mattias Norlinder - no points

October 11 games

Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 2 SKA-1946 Saint-Petersburg 8 (Final)

Alexander Gordin - one goal (1), one assist

Södertälje SK 6 Kristianstads IK 0 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - one assist

HC Sparta Praha 3 HC Litvinov 1 (Final)

Jan Mysak - no points

DVTK Jegesmedvek Miskolc 1 HC Banska Bystrica 2 (Final SO) (SO: 0-1)

Hayden Verbeek - no points

October 10 games

Skellefteå AIK 3 Växjö Lakers HC 1 (Final)

Jacob Olofsson - no points

KalPa Kuopio 3 JYP Jyväskylä 0 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - one assist

Kärpät Oulu 5 Pelicans Lahti 2 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

West Kelowna Warriors 3 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 2 (Final) - Pre-season

Kieran Ruscheinski - no points

October 9 games

Södertälje SK 1 Västerviks IK 2 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - no points

Tappara Tampere 6 KalPa Kuopio 3 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - no points

HC Banska Bystrica 1 HK Poprad 7 (Final)

Hayden Verbeek - one goal (2)

Salmon Arm Silverbacks 5 West Kelowna Warriors 4 (Final) - Pre-season

Kieran Ruscheinski - no points

October 8 games

HV 71 2 Skellefteå AIK 4 (Final)

Jacob Olofsson - one goal (1) - GWG

Brynäs IF 0 Frölunda HC 3 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - no points

October 7 games

Almtuna IS 4 Södertälje SK 2 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - no points

October 6 games

Pelicans Lahti 1 HIFK Helsinki 3 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - one assist

October 4 games

Södertälje SK 2 Västerås IK 3 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - no points

HK Dukla Michalovce 5 HC Banska Bystrica 4 (Final)

Hayden Verbeek - one goal (1) - First career Slovak Extraliga goal/point

October 3 games

Skellefteå AIK 2 Brynäs IF 3 (Final)

Jacob Olofsson - no points

Leksands IF 2 Frölunda HC 4 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - one assist

Pelicans Lahti 0 Tappara Tampere 4 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

October 2 games

Väsby IK HK 0 Södertälje SK 1 (Final)

Lukas Vejdemo - one assist

Mikkelin Jukurit 1 KalPa Kuopio 2 (Final)

Otto Leskinen - no points

Vaasan Sport 1 Pelicans Lahti 3 (Final)

Jesse Ylönen - no points

HC Banska Bystrica 1 HKM Zvolen 4 (Final)

Hayden Verbeek - no points

October 1 games

Frölunda HC 1 Skellefteå AIK 3 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - no points
Jacob Olofsson - no points

September 27 games

Frölunda HC 2 Djurgårdens IF 0 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - one goal (1) - GWG - First career SHL goal & point

September 25 games

HIFK Helsinki 6 Pelicans Lahti 5 (Final) - Pre-season

Jesse Ylönen - two goals (3,4)

Penticton Vees 7 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 0 (Final) - Pre-season

Kieran Ruscheinski - no points

September 24 games

Lukko Rauma 3 KalPa Kuopio 1 (Final) - Pre-season

Otto Leskinen - no points

HK Dukla Michalovce 6 HC Banska Bystrica 4 (Final OT) - Pre-season Cup Quarter Final - Dukla wins 7-6 on combined goals

Hayden Verbeek - one goal (1)

September 23 games

Väsby IK HK 4 Södertälje SK 1 (Final) - Pre-season

Lukas Vejdemo - no points

September 22 games

KalPa Kuopio 5 Kärpät Oulu 3 (Final) - Pre-season

Otto Leskinen - one goal (2), one assist

Ässät Pori 3 Pelicans Lahti 4 (Final) - Pre-season

Jesse Ylönen - two goals (1,2)

September 19 games

Skellefteå AIK 5 Leksands IF 4 (Final OT)

Jacob Olofsson - no points

HV 71 0 Frölunda HC 3 (Final)

Mattias Norlinder - no points

September 17 games

Västerås IK 6 Södertälje SK 1 (Final) - Pre-season

Lukas Vejdemo - no points

September 11 games

Skellefteå AIK 2 IF Björklöven 1 (Final OT) - Pre-season

Jacob Olofsson - no points

September 9 games

KalPa Kuopio 2 Kärpät Oulu 4 (Final) - Pre-season

Otto Leskinen - two assists

Rögle BK 3 Frölunda HC 4 (Final SO) - Pre-season

Mattias Norlinder - two assists

Skellefteå AIK 3 Luleå HF 4 (Final OT) - Pre-season

Jacob Olofsson - no points

September 5 games

JYP Jyväskylä 3 KalPa Kuopio 4 (Final) - Pre-season

Otto Leskinen - no points

September 4 games

KalPa Kuopio 5 JYP Jyväskylä 3 (Final) - Pre-season

Otto Leskinen - one goal (1) - GWG

Skellefteå AIK 3 MODO Hockey 1 (Final) - Pre-season

Jacob Olofsson - no points

September 3 games

Rögle BK 6 Frölunda HC 4 (Final) - Pre-season

Mattias Norlinder - no points

August 27 games

SaiPa Lappeenranta 3 KalPa Kuopio 2 (Final OT) - Pre-season

Otto Leskinen - no points

IF Malmö Redhawks 3 Frölunda HC 8 (Final) - Pre-season

Mattias Norlinder - 3 goals (1,2,3)

August 22 games

Färjestad BK 3 Frölunda HC 5 (Final) - Pre-season

Mattias Norlinder - no points

August 20 games

KalPa Kuopio 0 SaiPa Lappeenranta 1 (Final) - Pre-season

Otto Leskinen - no points

Leksands IF 4 Frölunda HC 5 (Final) - Pre-season

Mattias Norlinder - no points

August 14 games

Denmark U20 0 Norway U20 3 (Final) - Exhibition match (Skien, Norway)

Frederik Dichow - 3 goals on 44 shots

August 13 games

HV 71 4 Frölunda HC 1 (Final) - Pre-season

Mattias Norlinder - no points